SSC Stenographer Grade C and D Previous Year Question Paper

SSC Stenographer Grade C, D Previous Year Question Papers

Here comes the cherishing news for candidates waiting to apply for the SSC Stenographer exam. The advertisement of Stenographer of Grade C and Grade has been recently published by Staff Selection Commission. SSC Stenographer exam is an object-oriented exam and has 200 questions. Each question carries one mark, and 0.25 marks will be deducted for every wrong answer.

SSC Stenographer Question Papers

Question papers are divided into three sections General intelligence & reasoning, General awareness, and English language and comprehension. Check out all the previous year’s question papers and note down the topics asked in each section. Candidates who are waiting for government jobs in India, use this great opportunity.  We are trying to provide SSC Stenographer (Grade C & D) Exam Model Papers/ Practice Papers, important books, study materials, etc. practice makes a man perfect.

Practice all below previous papers, model papers, and sample papers. Check your strength to appear in the examination and keep the practice on questions papers and check the answers. Continuous practice of SSC Stenographer Practice Papers not only raises the speed but also increases the accuracy level of the candidate. With the help of these previous year’s question papers, the candidate can know their weak and strong topics so that they can work on the weak topics and sections, and make them strong. The aspirants looking for the exam pattern and the syllabus of the particular exam but did not find the right path we at current-affairs.org provide all the suitable material for the examination. We have provided all the sorts of previous papers that help aspirants to clear the exam.

Get: SSC CHSL Question PapersNew-gif-raj

Concentrate on related topics and follow our website for the latest current affairs. Practice makes a man perfect. Practice all below previous papers, model papers, and sample papers. Check your strength to appear in the examination and keep the practice on questions papers and check the answers. Competition for all government jobs is very high; candidates are advised to practice more to get the job.

SSC Stenographer Previous Question Papers

If you are one among the many who were exploring for the SSC Stenographer previous year question paper with solutions, here we are the people who are enthusiastic to produce it to you. As the addressed exam for Stenographer Grade C and D Exam is conducted every year by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC), here is the perfect study material for you. Download the SSC Stenographer Previous Year Question Papers and kindly share it with your friends. These papers will serve the candidates to prepare better for exams as it will help them to understand the type of questions that come, along with the level of difficulty of questions. We have arranged the papers in wise year packages given below.

So candidates just have to follow the instructions below to download the questions papers. The previous exam papers help the aspirants to prepare well for the examination and they get the idea of what type of question comes in the examination. The syllabus and the exam pattern is available here for all the exam so if any aspirant is looking for the examination syllabus and the pattern they can visit this website to get the latest update of the examination syllabus and the exam pattern.

new-1Download: SSC Constable Papers

SSC stenographer group c and d exam pattern:

While it is good to trust and rely upon your preparation strategy, it’s also a good idea to check the exact same and see how effective it really is. The easiest way of doing this is via mock paper solving. Mock tests are designed to assess your preparation for your examination. Your performance in the mock test will reveal more than just how ready you are; it will point out your weak areas as well as the regions where you’re making almost all of your mistakes. On the basis of this, you can make course corrections and focus on things that require re-work.

General awareness – 50 marks

General intelligence and reasoning – 50 marks

General English and comprehension – 100 marks

Total  –   200 marks

We are offering the previous year’s question papers which had been asked in the SSC Stenographer recruitment exam. We are also providing some sample questions for the preparation of the SSC Stenographer exams.

Sample Questions for SSC Stenographer Exam

1. The present monetary system in India is managed by–
(A) Nationalised Banks (B) The State Bank of India
(C) The Central Finance Ministry (D) The Reserve Bank of India (Ans : D)

2. What is a Multinational Company?
(A) A joint venture among more than two countries
(B) A company set up with foreign capital
(C) A company having operations in many countries.
(D) A company holding a monopoly over the sale of a certain commodity in several countries. (Ans: C)

3. Explicit + Implicit Costs =
(A) Private Costs (B) Accounting Costs (C) Economic Costs (D) Social Costs (Ans: C)

4. Which of the following is not relevant to Human Resource Development?
(A) Education (B) Women and Child Development
(C) Caste System (D) Youth Affairs and Sports (Ans: C)

5. A Trade Cycle consists of–
(A) Three Phases (B) Four Phases (C) Five Phases (D) Six Phases (Ans: B)

6. The Khilafat Movement was organized to protest against–
(A) religious interference by the British (B) Russian Revolution
(C) dismemberment of Turkey (D) suppression of Pathans (Ans: C)

7. Planning Commission was established in the year–
(A) 1980 (B) 1970 (C) 1950 (D) 1960 (Ans : C)

8. India witnessed single party domination till–
(A) 1962 (B) 1967 (C) 1971 (D) 1977 (Ans : B)

9. Which part of the Constitution of India has been described as the soul of the Constitution?
(A) Fundamental Rights (B) Directive Principles of State Policy
(C) Preamble (D) Panchayats (Ans: C)

10. Constituent Assembly adopted the Constitution on–
(A) 15th August 1947 (B) 26th November 1949
(C) 26th January 1950 (D) 30th January 1948 (Ans: B)

11. The rustless Iron Pillar at Mehrauli (Delhi) was erected by the–
(A) Mauryas (B) Kushans (C) Guptas (D) Satavahanas (Ans : C)

12. The famous ‘Gayatri Mantra’ has been taken from–
(A) Rigveda (B) Samaveda (C) Yajurveda (D) Atharvaveda (Ans : A)

13. The Rajput King who was defeated by Babur in the battle of Khanwa was–
(A) Udai Singh (B) Rana Pratap Singh (C) Rana Sanga (D) Rudra Deva (Ans : C)

14. Who was the founder of the Ramakrishna Mission?
(A) Sri Ramakrishna (B) Swami Shraddhananda
(C) Keshab Chandra (D) Swami Vivekananda (Ans : D)

15. Who led the Mutiny at Kanpur?
(A) Begum Hazrat Mahal (B) Nana Sahib
(C) Tantia Tope (D) Rani Laxmibai (Ans : B)

The aspirants looking for the exam pattern and the syllabus of the particular exam but they did not find the right path we at current-affairs.org provide all the suitable material for the examination. We have provided all the sorts of previous papers that help aspirants to clear the exam.

Get SSC CHSL Syllabus and Exam PatternNew-gif-raj

Download SSC Stenographer Previous Year Question Papers PDF with Answers

The Staff Selection Commission has advertised information about the Stenographer post. To quicked your studies, we bring you the SSC stenographer’s previous papers with solutions that are helpful for the better preparation of the Exam. Thus, they will help you to understand the Exam pattern in a way that will help you to perform better in the SSC Stenographer exam. With regular practice with these papers during the exam, you will be able to perform in an efficient manner in your SSC Stenographer Entrance Exam.

Also, SSC Stenographer aspirants, you can improve your time management skill with these papers. Because of so many benefits, these are papers should be downloaded and used by every aspirant. Here we are providing you with both previous year’s question papers in pdf format of SSC.

All candidates who are eligible can apply for various Stenographer that the SSC offers can easily apply for the Common Entrance Exam. You can check if you are eligible for one of the sections above.

Learn the time management skills and improve them with these SSC Stenographer Entrance Exam Previous Year Question Papers provided for you. The candidates can note the previous repeated questions in SSC Entrance Exam Previous Year Question Papers that cover the overall important topics. So, to help the candidates we have provided the SSC stenographer’s previous question paper in pdf format. If the applicant’s practices using these test papers, it will help SSC Stenographer question paper appeared candidates to answer maximum questions.

Exam Name Paper Information
SSC Stenographer Question Paper 1 Download Paper
SSC Stenographer Question Paper 2 Download Paper
SSC Stenographer Question Paper 3 Download Paper
SSC Stenographer Question Paper 4 Download Paper
SSC Stenographer Question Paper 5 Download Paper

Visit current-affairs.org for the latest current affairs, previous year question papers, free online quiz for SSC, Bank, Railway and others, Study material, and a lot more. we update the latest syllabus and exam papers on a daily basis do subscribe to us and get the latest update on your email id, you can ask any questions related to the exam, we are here to help you out.


 

Updated: August 16, 2021 — 6:45 am

Most Recent Post

3 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. i want this .

  2. really helpful.

  3. Dear Admin,
    I am trying to get previous years question papers + Answer keys for SSC Stenographer. I have checked the above documents but these are only question papers upto 2014 but without answer keys. Please help.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current-Affairs © 2021 Frontier Theme